?

Log in

 
 
13 July 2009 @ 07:57 pm
Profile Tables  
I decided to make one.
Just because I think it's cute.

I hope some people will like it too.. ^-^

Preview:

Click here for a live preview (with a different profile header of course. ^-^)

HSJ yellow and pink profile tables:


Codes:


NewS yellow and pink profile tables:


Codes:


Remember to carefully edit it when you write your own "content".
If anything messes up, contact me right away. ^-^

Thanks for being here~!!! ^-^ You guys are the best~!
 
 
Current Mood: depresseddepressed
 
 
 
PastelCupcakepastelcupcake on July 13th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
ah! Ill use hsj for my comm hsj_art! ill credit thanks for the tables XD
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 13th, 2009 01:09 pm (UTC)
thanks for being here~! ^-^
PastelCupcakepastelcupcake on July 13th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
no problem! continue doing HSJ layouts I make use some^^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 13th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
mochiron desu!!!
might I say -- i LOVE your ryutaro icon!!!
i've had no time to make more icons. ugh.
PastelCupcakepastelcupcake on July 13th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC)
thanks! and thanks to feriin for my icons XD ahh you should make icons too! XD I wanted to request for JR icons.
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 13th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
All juniors? Are you talking about requesting from me?
I'm confused.
PastelCupcakepastelcupcake on July 13th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
ah that is if you have time to do johnnys jr icons.^^ yes requesting.
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 14th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC)
if you really ARE requesting -- and you have the picture you like me to do.. might i redirect you to the request thread. ^-^

see topbar for link. ^-^
PastelCupcakepastelcupcake on July 14th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
arigatou.. ah i think ill ask later. i dont need it now anyway.
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 14th, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
hai, okay~! ^-^
soulmate86: ryobumsoulmate86 on July 13th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
Snagging the NEWS profile table thanks~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 14th, 2009 02:21 am (UTC)
thanks!!
PandaMiyapandagirl939 on July 14th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
hey! ^^ thanks for all your graphics!

would you mind if i joined?

Thanks! :D
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 14th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
sure~ please do join. and thanks for being here~ ^-^
PandaMiyapandagirl939 on July 14th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
thanks! ^^
also would you mind if i changed the pic on the profile layout?
i would still credit! :D
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 14th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
of course -- it's okay if you change it. ^-^ width is 800px~
asukaryosuke04asukaryosuke04 on July 14th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
kawaii~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 15th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
sankyuu~
asukaryosuke04asukaryosuke04 on July 15th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
dou itashi..is it okay if i use it?? ^o^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 15th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
go ahead and use it~ ^-^
klovenkloven on July 15th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
wahh, it's so cute!!!

Hahaha!

Thankyou, I really like NEWS... so I'm going to use it okay?

Haha~~ Thankyou very much ^^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 15th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
thanks for being here!!!
i LOVE NewS too, so I kinda make a lot of graphics on their scans. x) Well, most of it. xD
klovenkloven on July 15th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
That doesn't matter!!

I mean, you make the graphics atleast~~

And for that, BWAHAHA Thankyou~~ I appreicate it because it is something I am too slow/too lazy to learn lololol!!

kekeke~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 16th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
you're very much welcome. ^-^
pillowsrock on July 17th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
taking the hsj profile table!

thanks ^^

love it ~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 17th, 2009 11:16 am (UTC)
thank you1 thank you!
Laurennihonchique on July 19th, 2009 03:42 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna take the NEWS one!! Thanks!!
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 20th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
thanks!!!
shouieholderofkeys on July 21st, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
kyaa~
love it...
will credit ne~
I'll use the HSJ one...sankyuu...^^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 22nd, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
sure of course go ahead~
(Deleted comment)
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 29th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
ayus lang yun~ lab naman kita~
seara_asakura: yamaseara_asakura on July 31st, 2009 08:54 am (UTC)
taking HSJ one ^^
arigatou :)
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on July 31st, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
thank you!
Franchii ♥lovesdancing11 on August 11th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
Taking the HSJ profile table! Will credit you of course!

THANK YOU VERY MUCH! :D
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 11th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
thanks for being here~!!
Go_AVA™mid_winter on August 12th, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks for showing these : D. I will be using the HSJ yellow and pink profile tables : ]
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 13th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
thanks for dropping by here~
and thanks so much for using the profile table i made~
Go_AVA™mid_winter on August 13th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
No problemo, Good work on them^_^
yamaidayutoyamaidayuto on August 22nd, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
taking and using the hsj ones. thanks! its really cute. suteki yo♥
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 22nd, 2009 11:48 am (UTC)
yey!!! thank you for using it!!
(Deleted comment)
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on October 15th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
thanks you!!
^-^
Yamashita Mayumi: hsjcheri_san on December 21st, 2009 11:57 am (UTC)
.will take the hsj one. :)
.will credit of course.
.thanks.
nicki_gurlnicki_gurl on January 7th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
cool profile layouts! gonna use NEWS ones... I will give due credit! Thanks for sharing younr wonderful works!
muginindyamuginindya on March 26th, 2011 07:18 pm (UTC)
I use HSJ and will credit you.
thanks for sharing this awesome profile layout!
Ria~Chan: NEWS2kimoola on May 13th, 2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
Hello!! I just got here as member and u are amazing at making layouts!!!! I want to take NEWS profile layout :) Would u mind if i change the image??? Thank u!!