?

Log in

 
 
16 August 2009 @ 08:40 pm
Spoink Icons mini-project #001  
The title makes it seem like it's going to be a series nee?
I'm not sure if it will be a series though.
'Cause, it depends upon the feedback of this one. ^-^
Thanks for being here~!!!

This is the first time that there's going to be rules, please don't be mad~
Is it okay that you guys don't hotlink. please? I don't want bandwidth problems again.
This only apply to icons and FOBanners.
Please don't just suddenly claim these as your works. Crediting would be LOVED but not necessary.
Pretty please comment on them, tell me which you like, tell me how to improve, tell me what you want to see next -- just comment~

Note:
I drew these on MS Paint, and then colored them on CS3, I'm new at this, so bear with me.
It's wasn't all easy to make them, so a little appreciation would make my heart flutter and maybe motivate me to make more (?)
Another SPOINK batch will come out depending on the feedback~ So please do comment if you like them~

They're called spoink because it's spica + boink xDDDD i know it's lame. xDDDD

previews
001002003


SPOINK Icons mini-project #001
001002003
 
004005006
 
007008009
 
010011012
 
013014015
 
016017018
 
019020021
 
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: 優馬の心拍。
 
 
 
カカカカカオル☆kaoru_yubiwa on August 16th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
cool!!!
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
uwaaa! so fast! thanks for dropping by~
(no subject) - kaoru_yubiwa on August 16th, 2009 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
massu89massu89 on August 16th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
OMG i like no 3!
/takes
will credit dear!♥
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
yay~! so fast nee~
thanks for being here!!
massu was the first i made in NewS. xDDD
that's chronologically arranged. xD
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 06:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Micchan: 101. Tesshi Chuumicchan on August 16th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
You just made me crack up ROFL
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
yay! thanks for being here~
i hope you liked something~
(no subject) - micchan on August 16th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
カカカカカオル☆kaoru_yubiwa on August 16th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
who's no 10??
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:34 pm (UTC)
^_^;;shige.
he looked like a girl... i don't know why.. it's the hair maybe..
(no subject) - kaoru_yubiwa on August 16th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kaoru_yubiwa on August 16th, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
miemii on August 16th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
cool~
love ur works!!
I'm taking some..
thankies!^^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
wow! i'm sooo happy to hear that~
thanks so much!
(Deleted comment)
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
ahahaha~ no need to steal.
it's made with martina in mind. XDDD
megumi_desu06megumi_desu06 on August 16th, 2009 01:49 pm (UTC)
these are so cute!

i took number 14 and 20.

thanks for sharing!
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
thanks for being here!!!
i'm really happy about the comments. xDDD
(no subject) - megumi_desu06 on August 16th, 2009 01:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - megumi_desu06 on August 16th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
heartiesnow on August 16th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
wow! your awesome! i love your icons. ^_~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
oh, wow~ thanks soo much for saying that~
(Deleted comment)
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
ahahaha~ thanks!
kahit pinilit kitang magpunta! xDDDD
Tanya: Hyorilttanya on August 16th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
KAWAII!!
And I totally agree with 020! It has been happening for the past few days.. (:
And Koyama really said that MC = Miss cool??
And I'm taking some d:
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC)
huwaaa! you're here! xDDD
yeah, it's been annoying me!!!
yes! koyama said that!! xD in his radio show. xDD
koyashige is pure LOVE. xDDD
Paula ∞shatterdayvinyl on August 16th, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC)
i ♥ your spoinks esp 07 & 20. keep it up.. will wait for part 2. :)
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
yey!!
a lot has been loving 020. xDD it's just SOOO right. xDD
007 was a rip off from the original JE logo nyahahaha...

whoaa.. i hope i can make the 2nd batch then. xDD
foxhanafoxhana on August 16th, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC)
oh my god they are so cute!! i took some!! oh! the colour for the 21 could be brighter~

I think that is all hahah the rest are just funny!! And I love the koyashige conversations!!
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 02:07 pm (UTC)
i've been waiting for you~
ahahaha~!! xDDD
the none icon size are bright.. i wonder what happened when i resize them? ahahaha~

oh yeah, i rewatched koyahsige eps thanks to ivonnemcgrudger
(no subject) - foxhana on August 16th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
snowflakezzsnowflakezz on August 16th, 2009 02:13 pm (UTC)
Absolutely brilliant and adorable <3
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 16th, 2009 02:14 pm (UTC)
awww, thanks sooo very much~
^-^
NakajimAaliciaswr on August 16th, 2009 02:45 pm (UTC)
very nice work!
Good job! xD
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
thanks so much alicia!!
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on August 16th, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
these are cute ^__^ taking 009 &hearts
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
yey! thanks for answering my call. xDDD
keii-chan's hands were hard to do. xDDD
lydiamassu_gyoza on August 16th, 2009 02:48 pm (UTC)
all of them are cool!!! especially the JE Video downloading~
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
hehehehehehehehehehehehemaybe because //FAIL is something we all experience? ahahaha! thanks for being here!
debx3: Shigedebx3 on August 16th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
THIS IS SO GOOD <3

Thanks, taking some xD
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
yay! thank you!!
Laurennihonchique on August 16th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
Wow!! These are great!!! They must have taken a while to make!! I love the shige studying one and the Yamapi with the cups one!! lol!!
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
thanks!!
yeah -- it took 2 weeks to finish..
and a lot of staying up until 3am. xDDD
auresaures on August 16th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
so nice <33 xD
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
thanks for dropping by~
marianmarishi09 on August 16th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC)
they are sooo cute~ XDD

will take yamapi, news and JE.. thanks!! ^_^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
yey! thanks for taking some!!
ミ haru-chan ☆: [  eito // love ]ashiya90 on August 16th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
this is brilliant !!
snagging some ♥!
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
yey! thanks sooo much for taking them~!!
kanjamijamikanjamijami on August 16th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA THE BRICK ONE IS BRILLIANT AS HELL.
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
thanks!!
yeah, though i couldn't draw her with a body. xDDD
seara_asakura: yamaseara_asakura on August 16th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
ua...zenbu kawaii XD
i'll take some..
i'll credit u ^^
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
thanks sooo much for taking nee~!!!
yey!!
adorable_vivianadorable_vivian on August 16th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
These Icons are Eye Candy
Thanks your icons are lovely and funny indeed ^_^ totally laughed at this one
twin_star_spicatwin_star_spica on August 17th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
Re: These Icons are Eye Candy
ahahaha! thank you!!
well, i kinda get bricked all the time, soo.. xDDD